Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Fallowfields Garage Ltd.
Reading, Regatul Unit
Fallowfields Garage Ltd., Reading, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 07888937 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
790.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2013 | 31.12.2014 | 31.12.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 50.849 £ | 77.752 £ | 58.083 £ | 59.537 £ | 55.955 £ | 65.073 £ | 78.053 £ | 135.218 £ | 101.862 £ | 108.518 £ | 108.097 £ | 121.078 £ | 145.635 £ |
| Umsatz | 330.000 £e | 470.000 £e | 360.000 £e | 370.000 £e | 350.000 £e | 400.000 £e | 470.000 £e | 740.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 620.000 £e | 620.000 £e | 680.000 £e | 790.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 42,4 %e | 4,4 %e | 3,9 %e | 1,5 %e | −4 %e | 6,9 %e | 18,9 %e | 13,9 %e | 11,6 %e | 7,2 %e | −2,1 %e | 7,6 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 54.495 £ | 57.824 £ | 54.706 £ | 63.595 £ | 77.147 £ | 97.252 £ | 72.937 £ | 87.924 £ | 96.639 £ | 117.745 £ | 145.635 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 93,8 % | 97,1 % | 97,8 % | 97,7 % | 98,8 % | 71,9 % | 71,6 % | 81 % | 89,4 % | 97,2 % | 100 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 82.471 £ | 125.716 £ | 39.956 £ | 40.505 £ | 59.076 £ | 113.295 £ | 89.960 £ | 105.315 £ | 107.717 £ | 88.505 £ | 107.274 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | 3.516,00 £ | 3.335,00 £ | 4.076,00 £ | 4.239,00 £ | 6.988,00 £ | 1.919,00 £ | 1.686,00 £ | 4.719,00 £ | 2.354,00 £ | 5.257,00 £ | 1.175,00 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 3.329,00 £e | −3.118,00 £e | 8.889,00 £e | 13.552,00 £e | 20.105 £e | −24.315 £e | 14.987,00 £e | 8.715,00 £e | 21.106 £e | 27.890 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 0,9 %e | −0,9 %e | 2,2 %e | 2,9 %e | 2,7 %e | −4,1 %e | 2,4 %e | 1,4 %e | 3,1 %e | 3,5 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 5,8 %e | −5,7 %e | 14 %e | 17,6 %e | 20,7 %e | −33,3 %e | 17 %e | 9 %e | 17,9 %e | 19,2 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 370.000 £e | 350.000 £e | 400.000 £e | 470.000 £e | 740.000 £e | 590.000 £e | 310.000 £e | 206.667 £e | 226.667 £e | 263.333 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52,5 %e | 50,4 %e | — | — | −41,8 %e | 18,7 %e | 23 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaterielle Anlagegüter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 146.236 | 72.587 | 96.899 | 106.314 | 151.314 | 115.471 | 130.484 | 167.621 | 174.862 | 191.099 |
| Schuldner | 11.350 | 15.466 | 15.629 | 13.738 | 8.669 | 11.811 | 11.469 | 12.604 | 12.007 | 11.425 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 43.482 | 38.611 | 47.732 | 66.181 | 118.101 | 90.225 | 99.790 | 101.715 | 116.291 | 143.310 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 59.537 | 55.955 | 65.073 | 78.053 | 135.218 | 101.862 | 108.518 | 108.097 | 121.078 | 145.635 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eingesetztes Kapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte Gesamtabschreibungen Wertminderung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 16.055 | 17.344 | 17.341 | 11.872 | 17.117 | 11.637 | 8.728 | 6.382 | 4.787 | 2.325 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 9.170 | 17.165 | 40.765 | 33.500 | 29.350 | 13.700 | 13.700 | 47.300 | 74.350 | 72.400 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 125.716 | 39.956 | 40.505 | 59.076 | 113.295 | 89.960 | 105.315 | 107.717 | 88.505 | 107.274 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 102.754 | 33.976 | 49.167 | 40.133 | 33.213 | 25.246 | 30.694 | 65.906 | 58.571 | 47.789 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 1.713 | 1.249 | 1.478 | 906 | 2.633 | 1.592 | 1.261 | 125 | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 57.824 | 54.706 | 63.595 | 77.147 | 97.252 | 72.937 | 87.924 | 96.639 | 117.745 | 145.635 |
| Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 57.823 | 54.705 | 63.594 | 77.146 | 97.251 | 72.936 | 87.923 | 96.638 | 117.744 | 145.634 |
| Eigenkapital | 57.824 | 54.706 | 63.595 | 77.147 | 97.252 | 72.937 | 87.924 | 96.639 | 117.745 | 145.635 |
| Firmenwert | 25.000 | 25.000 | 25.000 | 25.000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 6.954 | 5.216 | 8.245 | 7.328 | 5.496 | 4.122 | 3.092 | 2.319 | 1.740 | 1.305 |
| Fahrzeuge | 9.101 | 12.128 | 9.096 | 4.544 | 11.621 | 7.515 | 5.636 | 4.063 | 3.047 | 1.020 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 44.379 | 48.159 | 53.936 | 48.498 | 56.038 | 40.043 | 40.043 | 34.043 | 34.043 | 30.043 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 28.324 | 30.815 | 36.595 | 36.626 | 38.921 | 28.406 | 31.315 | 27.661 | 29.256 | 27.718 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 3.335 | 4.076 | 4.239 | 6.988 | 1.919 | 1.686 | 4.719 | 2.354 | 5.257 | 1.175 |
| Übrige Schuldner | 8.015 | 11.390 | 11.390 | 6.750 | 6.750 | 10.125 | 6.750 | 10.250 | 6.750 | 10.250 |
| Alle Zeiträume | 3.375 | — | — | 70.000 | 70.000 | 56.000 | 42.000 | 28.000 | 14.000 | 14.000 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | 11.300 | — | 2.060 | — | — | — | 4.000 | — | — |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 7.520 | — | 7.498 | — | — | — | 10.000 | — | 4.000 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 5.781 | — | 3.958 | — | — | — | 2.127 | — | 775 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | 3.290 | — | 3.927 | — | — | — | 5.781 | — | 2.313 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | 35.333 | 27.333 | 19.333 | 11.333 | 3.333 | — |
History
Sitz: Reading, Großbritannien
06.06.2017 Sitz: Reading, Großbritannien
Sitz: 113 Altwood Road Maidenhead …
23.03.2017 Sitz: 113 Altwood Road Maidenhead, Großbritannien
Kapital: 1,00 £
10.01.2014 Kapital: 1,00 £
Eintragung
21.12.2011 Eintragung
Sitz: 115 Courthouse Road Maidenhead …
21.12.2011 Sitz: 115 Courthouse Road Maidenhead, Großbritannien
Direktor Andrew Howe
21.12.2011 Direktor Andrew Howe
FAQ — Fallowfields Garage Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Fallowfields Garage Ltd.?
- Fallowfields Garage Ltd. is registered under the number 07888937 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Fallowfields Garage Ltd. registered?
- Fallowfields Garage Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Reading, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Fallowfields Garage Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Fallowfields Garage Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Fallowfields Garage Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Reading |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 07888937 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 94 Deardon Way |
| legal_postal_code | RG2 9HF |
| headquarters_city | Reading |
| headquarters_postal_code | RG2 9HF |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6022429495 |
| source | registry |